This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free delivery until 31/01 with the code ORPHEEDODO

Privacy policy

Orphée is aware of the importance of your personal data, and is committed to protecting them as best as possible: this document clarifies how and for what purposes we collect them.

Please also consult our General Terms and Conditions of Sale, which any User must expressly accept before purchasing a Product.

Definitions:

The words and expressions preceded by a capital letter have the meaning specified in the General Conditions of Sale online on the website mon-orphee.com.

Protection of Personal Data in accordance with the law:

Orphée undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of the information provided online by the Internet user, and in particular his personal data, the authenticity and accuracy of which the Internet user undertakes to guarantee.

The collection and processing of Personal Data, carried out during navigation on the Site, is carried out in accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, known as law " Computing and Freedom ".

Orphée has declared to the CNIL the processing of personal data (number: 1630508).

At any time, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. To exercise this right, simply do so via the "My Account" section of the Site or send your request by post to the address of the company\'s registered office. Orphée :

Orphée

Personal data

13, rue Saint-Antoine

75004 Paris – France

E-mail address: contact@mon-orphee.fr

The Personal Data we collect:

When the User interacts with Orphée through the Site or mobile applications, Orphée may collect Personal Data and other information, as detailed below:

  • Personal Data at registration: Orphée collection of Personal Data when creating an Account on the Site: email address, gender, surname, first name, date of birth, password (encrypted).
  • Personal data when placing an Order: company (optional), delivery address, billing address, landline (optional), mobile phone (optional). Orphée does not collect credit card number information or other financial information. The bank details requested when purchasing a Product on the Site are not recorded.
  • Personal Data using the Products and Applications: At the time of using the Products, Orphée collects personal data intended to operate the services related to the product used.

By voluntarily providing Personal Data to Orphée, the User accepts that Orphée uses it in accordance with this document and accepts that this information may be transferred outside of France and, where applicable, if this is different, outside of his country of residence.

Orphée uses the Personal Data you provide in accordance with these confidentiality rules. Orphée may therefore use the Personal Data in the context of this document without restriction, in particular in the following contexts:

  • Supply of the Product: Orphée will use your personal data to send you your Product.
  • Surveys, contests and events: From time to time, Orphée may offer Users the opportunity to participate in surveys, contests and other events. By choosing to participate, the User must provide Orphée certain Personal Data.
  • Sending a newsletter, subject, where applicable, to the agreement of the consumer User,
  • Contact about new Products or Services: From time to time, Orphée may contact the User to announce the release of its new Products or Services.
  • Contact about special offers from Orphée: If the User chose it at the time of registration, Orphée will be able to contact him in order to present special offers Orphée.
  • Contact regarding offers from Orphée\'s partners: If the User chose this when registering, Orphée will be able to contact him in order to introduce him to Orphée\'s partners.
  • Site improvement: Orphée may use Personal Data or non-personal information collected during the use of the Site, in order to help it improve the Products or the Site.
  • To present your data to you and to offer you innovative services.
  • To improve products and services Orphée.
  • To communicate information to you.
  • To perform statistics and/or analyzes of aggregated and/or anonymized data.

Unless the law imposes a specific duration on us, we keep your personal data for a period that does not exceed the duration necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed. Thus, we keep your personal data attached to your account until you have deleted it.

Cookies:

For statistical purposes, Orphée may be required to collect browsing information, in particular through the use of cookies. The acceptance of these cookies is mandatory for any Account creation. Orphée also reserves the right to collect certain information related to the visitor\'s computer (IP, access provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, country of origin). It is important to note that no Personal Data is collected or used in this phase.

It is specified that the shelf life of “cookies” is less than one month.

The User may oppose the registration of "cookies" by configuring his browser as follows:

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 7.0 and 8.0:

Choose the "Tools" (or "Tools") menu, then "Internet Options" (or "Internet Options"), click on the "Confidentiality" (or "Confidentiality") tab, click on the "Advanced" button of the section "Settings", in the window "Advanced privacy settings" do not check the option "Override the automatic management of cookies to always allow them", to prohibit all cookies, check the option "Override the automatic management of cookies » then select the options « refuse ». To leave the choice for each website on a case-by-case basis, choose the “ask” option. In the latter case, visiting sites depositing cookies will cause the opening of a “Privacy Notice” window asking for the acceptance or refusal of the installation of cookies.

For Netscape 6.X and 7.X:

Choose the "Edit">"Preferences" menu, Privacy and Security, then Cookies.

For Opera 6.0 and beyond:

Choose the menu "File">"Preferences" and Privacy

For Firefox:

Choose the “tool” menu then “Options”, click on the “privacy” icon, locate the “cookie” menu and select the appropriate options.

For Google Chrome

Click in the toolbar on the icon resembling a wrench, select "Options" or "Settings" or "Preferences", click on the advanced options tab, click on the "content settings" option of the \'privacy\' option, in the dialog box click on the \'cookies\' option - \'cookies and site data\' then click on \'delete all\'.

For Safari 5x for Mac and Windows

Click on the “Safari” menu, select “settings” (this first step is only for Windows), select “preferences”, click on “privacy”, in the “cookies and other website data” section click on “delete all website data” and “delete”.

Links to other websites:

These Confidentiality Rules apply only to the Site and to the reports of Internet users and Users with Orphée. The Site may contain links to other third-party websites which are not controlled by Orphée. The privacy policies in this document do not apply to these third-party sites.

Security :

The personal data collected by Orphée are protected by physical and logical security measures and are not communicated to unauthorized persons.

Modification of the confidentiality rules:

Orphée reserves the right to modify all or part of the Privacy Policy without notice.

If you have any questions regarding Orphée\'s Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us: contact@mon-orphee.fr

Free delivery Metropolitan France

Conception & production made in France

Product guaranteed "without waves"

Cart

No more products available for purchase

Your cart is currently empty.